LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Wednesday, 2 January 2019

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2018 - DECEMBER (Question Paper-3)

2018 - December (Question Paper-3)
* KERALA PSC- LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GRADE II - HEALTH SERVICES  (NCA NOTIFICATION) - ONLINE TEST
Question Code: 60/2018/OL
Date of Test: 04/12/2018 Tuesday
Exam Details: Click here
Question1:-Which is a biodiversity hotspot in India?
        A:-Eastern Himalayas
        B:-Thar Desert
        C:-Eastern Coast
        D:-Ganga Basin
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question2:-Indian Institute of Advanced Studies is situated at
        A:-New Delhi
        B:-Kolkata
        C:-Shimla
        D:-Bengaluru
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question3:-Black soil is normally found in
        A:-Sivalik Hills
        B:-Lakshadweep
        C:-Deccan Plateau
        D:-Northern Plains
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question4:-Mahabalipuram is located in the State of
        A:-Telangana
        B:-Karnataka
        C:-Maharashtra
        D:-Tamil Nadu
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question5:-The Play Neel Darpan was published during indigo revolt of Bengal by
        A:-Aurobindo Ghosh
        B:-Shisir Kumar Ghosh
        C:-Dinabandhu Mitra
        D:-Rabindranath Tagore
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question6:-Gadhar Party was formed by
        A:-Lala Har Dayal
        B:-Bagat Singh
        C:-S.C. Bose
        D:-Motilal Nehru
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question7:-Which is not a bird sanctuary in Kerala?
        A:-Thattekkad
        B:-Kadalundi
        C:-Mangalavanam
        D:-Kottakkunnu
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question8:-The capital of Tipu Sultan in Malabar
        A:-Arakkal
        B:-Feroke
        C:-Kappad
        D:-Tirurangadi
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question9:-Kerala Kalamandalam is a        
        A:-Deemed University
        B:-Private University
        C:-State University
        D:-Central University
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question10:-How many times Gandhiji visited Kerala during freedom struggle?
        A:-2
        B:-3
        C:-4
        D:-5
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question11:-The Golden Ball Winner of FIFA World Cup 2018
        A:-Lionel Messi
        B:-Luca Modric
        C:-Kylian Mbappe
        D:-Eden Hazard
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question12:-Tham Luang cave is situated in
        A:-Thailand
        B:-Indonesia
        C:-Philippines
        D:-Malaysia
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question13:-Secretary of States of America
        A:-James Mattis
        B:-Mike Pompeo
        C:-Rex Tillerson
        D:-Condoleezza rice
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question14:-President Ramnath Kovind previously served as the Governor from 2015 to 2017 of
        A:-U P
        B:-Bihar
        C:-Odisha
        D:-Jharkhand
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question15:-Who is the 53rd  Jnanpith Award winner?
        A:-Balchandra Nemade
        B:-Raghuveer Chaudhari
        C:-Shankha Ghosh
        D:-Krishna Sobti
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question16:-Malayali Social Union (Later renamed as Malayali Sabha) established at Thiruvananthapuram in the year
        A:-1877
        B:-1914
        C:-1899
        D:-1892
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question17:-Ayyankali was belonging to
        A:-Paraya family
        B:-Pulaya family
        C:-Cheruma family
        D:-Kanakka family
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question18:-Pampadi Joseph  published 'Cheramar Dhoothan' from
        A:-Thiruvananthapuram
        B:-Mannanam
        C:-Changanassery
        D:-Kayamkulam
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question19:-The organization established at Alappuzha by the inspiration Vakkamabdulkhader Moulavi
        A:-Lajnett-ul-Hamdani
        B:-Rauzath-ul-Uloom
        C:-Lajnett-ul-Muhammadiyya Sangham
        D:-Dar-ul-Maarif
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question20:-Who established 'Sidhashramam' at Alathur?
        A:-Poikayil Yohannan
        B:-Chattambi Swamikal
        C:-Pandit Karuppan
        D:-Brahmanada Sivayogi
        Correct Answer:- Option-D
This Question Paper Free Download (PDF) ->Click here
<Next Question Paper><0102, 03, 0405>
* PSC Previous Exam Questions 2018 - January to November Click here
* PSC Previous Exam Questions 2018 in Malayalam Click here
* PSC Previous Online Examination Questions and Answers - Click here
* PSC Exam Programme- Syllabus, Study Materials, Previous Papers - Click here
Facts about Kerala - Questions and Answers Click here
Kerala Renaissance - Questions and Answers Click here
Facts about India -Questions and Answers Click here
Modern India- Questions & Answers Click here
Social Welfare Schemes and Measures - Questions and Answers Click here
Rural Development Programmes - Questions and Answers Click here
Graduate Level Questions and Answers Click here
KPSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
KPSC TODAYS EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
KPSC FREE MOCK TEST -> Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORT LISTS -> Click here
Related Links
1. CURRENT AFFAIRS ---> Click here
2. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS (English) ---> Click here
3. TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET etc.) ---> Click here
14. IBPS - Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXT BOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXT BOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXT BOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment