LATEST

Friday, 5 July 2019

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2019 - MAY (Question Paper-03)

2019 - MAY (Question Paper-03)
* KERALA PSC - HEAD OF SECTION (COMPUTER ENGINEERING) (NCA NOTIFICATION) TECHNICAL EDUCATION(POLYTECHNICS) - ONLINE TEST
Question Code: 12/2019/OL
Date of Test: 21/05/2019 Tuesday
Exam Details: Click here

Question1:-Who chaired the Travancore 'Book Committee' which was formed in 1867 for a very long time?
        A:-Rev. Mead
        B:-Rani Gowri Lakshmi Bhai
        C:-John Munroe
        D:-Kerala Verma Valia Koil Thampuran
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question2:-Who was the founder editor of the newspaper 'Mithavadi'?
        A:-C. Krishnan
        B:-C.V. Kunjiraman
        C:-Kandathil Varghese Mappilai
        D:-V.K. Hamza Abbas
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question3:-Who was the author of 'Parangodi Parinayam'?
        A:-K.P. Keshav Menon
        B:-Chandu Menon
        C:-Murkoth Kumaran
        D:-Kizhakkeppattu Ramankutty Menon
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question4:-Who among the following was involved in the 'Kuttamkulam Struggle'?
        A:-Panampilly Govinda Menon
        B:-P.K. Chatan Master
        C:-E.M.S. Namboodiripad
        D:-Anna Chandi
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question5:-Who founded the Cheramar Mahajana Sabha?
        A:-Sahodaran Ayyappan
        B:-Dr. Palpu
        C:-K.P. Vallon
        D:-Pampadi John Joseph
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question6:-What is the name of the e-health programme of the Kerala Government?
        A:-Jeevan Anand
        B:-Jeevan Rekha
        C:-Jeevan Arogya
        D:-Jeevan Samridhi
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question7:-Who was the Chief Guest for the 68th Republic Day Celebrations in India?
        A:-Sheik Mohamed Bin Salman Al Saud
        B:-President François Hollande
        C:-Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
        D:-King Jigme Khesar Namgyel
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question8:-Who is the founder of The Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation (HSBC)?
        A:-Sir Peter Sutherland
        B:-Mark Tucker
        C:-Sir Thomas Sutherland
        D:-John Flint
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question9:-When is the International Day of the Girl Child observed?
        A:-October 11th
        B:-September 11th
        C:-November 14th
        D:-October 14th
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question10:-Who was the author of 'AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF AN INDIAN INDENTURED LABOURER'?
        A:-Kalachand
        B:-Munshi Rahman Khan
        C:-Chota Bandhu
        D:-Navin Ramgoolam
        Correct Answer:- Option-B
This Question Paper Free Download (PDF) ->Click here
* PSC Previous Exam Questions 2018 in Malayalam Click here
* Kerala Psc Previous Question Papers -2018 - PDF Book - Click here

PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAYS EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
PSC PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC LDC/LGS Questions & Answers - Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PSC FREE MOCK TEST -> Click here
ALL EXAM SYLLABUS Click here
DEVASWOM BOARD - Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here
Loading...

No comments:

Post a Comment