LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Wednesday, 4 December 2019

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2019 - AUGUST (Question Paper-04)

2019 - AUGUST (Question Paper-04)
WILDLIFE ASSISTANT GRADE II (NCA NOTIFICATION) KERALA FOREST DEPARTMENT - ONLINE TEST
Question Code: 37/2019/OL
Date of Test: 13/08/2019 Tuesday
Exam Details: Click here

Question 21:-Who is the author of the book "Origin of Species"?
        A:-Linnaeus
        B:-Lamarck
        C:-Darwin
        D:-Mendel
        Correct Answer:- Option-C


Question 25:-Who discovered Penicillium?
        A:-Karl Landsteiner
        B:-Alexander Fleming
        C:-Nirenberg
        D:-Robert Koch
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 29:-A person with blood group A can receive blood from
        A:-Only A
        B:-A and AB
        C:-A & O
        D:-Only AB & O
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question 32:-Which among the following river does not drain into the Thanirmukkom Saltwater Barriage?
        A:-Pampa
        B:-Achenkovil
        C:-Manimala
        D:-Kallada
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question 34:-Prairies are common in
        A:-Africa
        B:-North America
        C:-Asia
        D:-South America

        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question39:-Which chamber of heart receives blood from pulmonary vein
        A:-Left ventricle
        B:-Left auricle
        C:-Right ventricle
        D:-Right auricle
       Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question41:-The National animal of India
        A:-Black buck
        B:-Tiger
        C:-Lion
        D:-Elephant
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 47:-Red Date Book provides the data on
        A:-Red flowered plants
        B:-Red coloured fishes
        C:-List of Plants and Animals
        D:-Endangered plant and animals
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question 74:-Sabarimala temple is situated with the _____ wildlife sanctuary in Kerala
        A:-Chinnar
        B:-Idukki
        C:-Periyar
        D:-Eravikulum
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question 76:-Kanha tiger reserve is situated in _____ State
        A:-Madhya Pradesh
        B:-Uttar Pradesh
        C:-Assam
        D:-Rajasthan
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question 78:-_____ tiger reserve in India holds the largest mangrove forests
        A:-Periyar
        B:-Sundarbans
        C:-Kalakkad-Mundanthurai
        D:-Sariska
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 80:-_____ is the first biosphere reserve in India
        A:-Agathyamalai
        B:-Gulf of Mannar
        C:-Nanda Devi
        D:-Nilgiri
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question 93:-World Environment day is observed on
        A:-September 22
        B:-June 5
        C:-July 6
        D:-October 16
        Correct Answer:- Option-B
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment