LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Friday, 31 January 2020

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2017 - MAY (Question Paper-13)

2017 - May (Question Paper-13)
KERALA PSC - TRADESMAN(ELECTRONICS) TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Date of Test: 26-05-2017
Question Paper Code: 061/2017
Download Question Paper - Click here

81. Indian Penal Code is not applicable at
A) Goa B) Jammu and Kashmir 
C) Nagaland D) Mizoram 
Answer (B)

82. When did Kerala Legislative Assembly passed Malayalam Bhakha bill for promoting and enrich Malayalam language?
A) 2015 Dec.17 B) 2015 Feb. 21
C) 2016 May 6 D) 2016 June 1
Answer (X)

83. Which animal is the symbol of the ‘Make in India’ initiative?
A) Bull B) Tiger
C) Lion D) None of the above 
Answer (C)

84. Who was the first Indian President to die in office?
A) Rajendra Prasad B) K.R. Narayan
C) Sail Singh D) Zakir Hussain
Answer (D)

85. Which agitation in Kerala is known as the ‘Marumarakkal Samaram’?
A) Attingal revolt B) Punnapara Vayalar revolt
C) Channar revolt D) Perinad revolt
Answer (C)

86. Who is the Human Resource Development Minister of Union Cabinet?
A) Prakash Javadekar B) Venkaiah Naidu
C) Smriti lrani D) Suresh Prabhu
Answer (A)

87. How many organs are in a normal human body? 
A) 76 B) 73
C) 79 D) 70
Answer (C)

88. Who is the captain of the Kerala team for the Santhosh Trophy Football Tournament 2017? 
A) P. Usman B) Vineeth
C) Shafequ D) I.M. Vijayan
Answer (A)

89. Who is known as the Nightingale of India? 
A) Indira Gandhi B) Mother Theressa
C) Sarojini Naidu D) Sister Nivithitha
Answer (C) 

90. Which of the following project studied to ensure integrated development of Children up to 6 years?
A) ICDS B) RMSA 
C) SSA D) NSPS 
Answer (A)

91. Who is known as Kerala Lincoln? 
A) C. Kesevan B) Pandit Karuppan
C) Ayyankali D) Dr. Palppu 
Answer (B)

92. Name the first person nominated from Kerala to Rajya Sabha
A) Sardar K.M. Panikkar B) K.M. Chandy
C) M.M. Jacob D) A.K. Antony
Answer (A)

93. Who is the author of ‘A Long Way’?
A) lndira Gandhi B) Rajiv Gandhi
C) A.B. Vajpayee D) P.V. Narasimha Rao
Answer (D)

94. Nagaland is also known as
A) Land of festival B) Land of letters
C) Land of happiness D) Land of cultural heritage
Answer (A)

95. Which Taluk in Kerala have longest sea coastal area? 
A) Kollam B) Cherthala
C) Kozhikode D) Kannur
Answer (B)

96. Which place is known as ‘Gift of Pamba’?
A) Kuttanad B) Mennachel 
C) Erumali D) Karuvata Answer (A) 

97. Name foreign country issue postal stamp for the sake of Sree Narayana Guru
A) Nepal B) Sri Lanka C) China D) Myanmar Answer (B)

98. Which Indian state have Common Civil Code? 
A) Jammu and Kashmir B) Mizoram
C) Goa D) Nagaland
Answer (C)

99. Which place is famous for natural sandalwood forest in Kerala? 
A) Chinnar B) Mangala vanam
C) Vayanad D) Marauyar
Answer (D) 

100. In 1936 India start its first National Park in which state? 
A) Uttarakhand B) Nagaland
C) Himachal Pradesh D) Mizoram
Answer (A) 
X' denotes deletion 
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment