LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Friday, 31 January 2020

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2017 - MAY (Question Paper-10)

2017 - May (Question Paper-10)
KERALA PSC - WORK SUPERVISOR -STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
Date of Test: 23-05-2017
Question Paper Code: 058/2017
Download Question Paper - Click here

81. Name the project inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 4th November 2016.
A) Atal Pension Yojana B) Swathandra Bharat
C) Digital India D) Swach Bharat
Answer (Pradhan Mantri Surakshit Matritva Abhiyan (PMSMA))

82. The winner of J. C. Daniel Puraskaram in 2016
A) I. V. Sasi B) T. V. Chandran
C) K. G. George D) Hariharan
Answer (Adoor Gopalakrishnan)

83. Who among the social reformer is associated to ‘Jnana Prajagara Sangham?
A) Vaikunta Swamikal B) Thycaud Ayyaguru
C) Swami Anandatirtha D) Swami Agamananda
Answer (X) 

84. ‘Faster, sustainable and more inclusive growth’ is the subtitle of
A) 11th Five Year Plan B) 10th Five Year Plan 
C) 8th Five Year Plan D) 12th Five Year Plan 
Answer (D)

85. Who wrote ‘Muslim Janavum Vidyabhyasavum’?
A) Makti Tangal B) P. P. Ummerkoya
C) Vakkom Moulavi D) Dr. P. A. Kareem
Answer (A)

86. ‘Right to service’ is an important part of which among the following Bills/Act?
A) Right to Information Act
B) Lokpal Bill
C) Citizen’s Charter and Grievance Redressal Bill 
D) I.T. Act
Answer (C)

87. ................... is the First Indian State to ratify G.S.T. Bill. 
A) Assam B) Delhi
C) West Bengal D) Kerala
Answer (A)

88. Which among the following is the autobiography of A. K. Gopalan? 
A) Ente Samarangal
B) Ente Porattangal
C) Jeevitha Samarangal D) Ente Jeevithakatha 
Answer (D)

89. The Champions of IPL season 2016
A) Delhi Daredevils
B) Sun risers Hyderabad 
C) Kolkata Night Riders D) Mumbai Indians 
Answer (B)

90. Name the socio reformer who founded ‘Kathakali Yogam’ for Ezhavas? 
A) Dr Palpu
B) Brahmananda Sivayogi
C) Arattupuzha Velayudhapanicker
D) Chattampi Swamikal
Answer (C)

91. ‘Mission Bhageeratha’ is the water supply project of
A) Andhra Pradesh B) Karnataka 
C) Chattisgarh D) Telangana 
Answer (D)

92. Which among the following is known as ‘Nalanda of Kerala’ ?
A) Kodungallur B) Thrikkanamatilakam
C) Sukapuram D) Kadavallur
Answer (A)

93. National Statistical Day is observed on
A) July 29 B) June 29
C) April 19 D) August 29 
Answer (B)

94. ‘Adukkalayil Ninnu Avangathekku’ of V. T. Bhatathirippadu was firstly performed in
A) 1929 B) 1927
C) 1928 D) 1926
Answer (A)

95. ............. is the venue of 11th summit of G20 Nations. 
A) Goa B) Beijing
C) Hangshu D) Delhi
Answer (C)

96. Which among the following startups is headed by Sachin Banzal? 
A) Flipcart B) Quicker
C) Snap Deal D) Paytm
Answer (A)

97. Name the First Kerala Cricketer who scored 4,000 Runs in First Class Cricket?
A) Sunil Oasis B) Sree Kumar Nair
C) Firoz V. Rasheed D) Rohan Prem
Answer (D)

98. Which among the following is the publication of Kerala Vanitha Commission
A) Jagratha B) Sthree Shakti
C) Sakhi D) Angana
Answer (B) 

99. “Thiruvithamkoor Thiruvithamkooru – Karkku” is the slogan of
A) Ezhava Memorial
B) Nivarthana Samaram
C) Malayali Memorial D) Punnapra Vayalar 
Answer (C)

100. Iringal Craft village is in ................. district of Kerala. 
A) Kannur B) Malappuram
C) Thrissur D) Kozhikode
Answer (D)
X' denotes deletion.
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment