LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Monday, 6 January 2020

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2019 - OCTOBER (Question Paper-02)

2019 - OCTOBER (Question Paper-02)
KERALA PSC Forest Ranger(Range Forest Officer) NCA
Question Code: 48/2019/OL
Date of Test: 03/10/2019 Thursday
Exam Details: Click here

Question 25:-Geostationary satellites are located at an altitude of approximately
        A:-22,300 km
        B:-36,000 km
        C:-9000 km
        D:-900 km
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 30:-Vanamahotsava was started in the year
        A:-1950
        B:-1960
        C:-1953
        D:-1968
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question 62:-The International Day for Biological Diversity is on
        A:-March 22
        B:-April 22
        C:-May 22
        D:-July 22
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question 67:-The first National Park in India, Hailey NP, was set up in the year
        A:-1935
        B:-1937
        C:-1967
        D:-1965
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question 68:-Project Gir Lion was started in the year
        A:-1971
        B:-1972
        C:-1973
        D:-1974
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 70:-Sariska Tiger Reserve is situated in
        A:-Maharashtra
        B:-Rajasthan
        C:-Madhya Pradesh
        D:-Gujarath
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 84:-The Parliament by the ..... amendment to the Constitution of India in 1976 brought forests and wildlife on the concurrent list in the ..... schedule
        A:-42nd Amendment, 7th Schedule
        B:-42nd Amendment, 9th Schedule
        C:-47th Amendment, 9th Schedule
        D:-47th Amendment, 7th Schedule
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question 86:-..... is a form of precipitation with fine droplets of less than 0.05 cm in diameter
        A:-Snow
        B:-Drizzle
        C:-Sleet
        D:-Hail
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question 87:-Monsoon rainfall in Kerala is an example for
        A:-Convectional Rain
        B:-Cyclonic Rain
        C:-Frontal Rain
        D:-Orographic Rain
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question 91:-..... wildlife sanctuary in Kerala is named after a tree species
        A:-Shendurney Wildlife Sanctuary
        B:-Peppara Wildlife Sanctuary
        C:-Chimmony Wildlife Sanctuary
        D:-Kurinjimala Sanctuary
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question 92:-..... district in Kerala has largest area under mangrove vegetation
        A:-Thrissur
        B:-Eranakulam
        C:-Kozhikode
        D:-Kannur
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

* PSC Previous Exam Questions 2019 in Malayalam Click here
* Kerala Psc Previous Question Papers -2018 - PDF Book - Click here

PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAYS EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
PSC PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPERS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC LDC/LGS Questions & Answers - Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PSC FREE MOCK TEST -> Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET, etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment