LATEST

    LDC EXAM PREPARATION    ||         SI / BDO EXAM PREPARATION 2020    ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS 2020 DEGREE LEVEL     ||        PREVIOUS QUESTIONS LDC     PSC EXAM PROGRAMME 2020     ||        TODAY'S EXAM RESULTS 2020    ||        FINAL ANSWER KEY    ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (LDC)     ||    FREE STUDY MATERIALS (DEGREE LEVEL)     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-MALAYALAM 2020     ||    CURRENT AFFAIRS-ENGLISH 2020

Wednesday, 14 October 2020

50th Kerala State Film Awards: Winners list

50th Kerala State Film Awards 2020: Winners list
The Kerala State Film Awards 2020 jury has declared winners on October 13. Director Madhu Ambattu led the jury. Other members on the judging panel are Salim Ahmed and Abrid Shine, cinematographer Vipin Mohan, editor L Bhoominathan, sound engineer S Radhakrishnan, playback singer Lathika, actress Jomol, writer Benyamin and Chalachithra Academy member secretary C Ajoy.
Here is the list of winners of the 50th Kerala State Film Awards. 
Best Film – Vasanthi
Second Best Film – Kenchira
Best Actor – Suraj Venjaramoodu, Android Kunjappan Version 5.25 and Vikruthi
Best Actress – Kani Kusruti, Biriyani
Best Director – Lijo Jose Pellissery, Jallikattu
Best Character Actor – Fahad Faasil, Kumbalangi Nights
Best Character Actress – Swasika, Vasanthi
Best Film with Popular Appeal and Aesthetic Value – Kumbalangi Nights
Best Children’s Film – Nani
Best Screenplay (Original) – Rahman Brothers, Vasanthi
Best Screenplay (Adapted) – PS Rafeeque, Thottappan
Best Child Artist (Male) – Vasudev Sajeesh Mara, Sullu and Kallanottam
Best Child Artist (Female) – Catherine Viji, Nani
Best Debut Director – Ratheesh Balakrishnan Poduval, Android Kunjappan Version 5.25
Best Music Director – Sushin Shyam, Kumbalangi Nights
Best Male Singer – Najim Arshad
Best Female Singer – Madhusree Narayanan
Best Background Music – Ajmal Hassbulla, Vrithakrithiyulla Chathura
Best Editor – Kiran Das, Ishq
Best Cinematography – Prathap V Nair, Kenchira
Best Sound Design – Shrisankar Gopinath and Vishnu Govind, Unda and Ishq
Best Sound Mixing – Kannadan, Jallikattu
Best Sync Sound – Harikumar Madhavan Nair, Nani
Best Choreography – Brinda and Prasanna Sujith, Marakkar: Arabikadalinte Simham
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) – Vineeth, Lucifer and Marakkar: Arabikadalinte Simham
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) – Shruthi Ramachandram, Kamala
READ | 50th Kerala State Film Awards: Suraj Venjaramoodu, Lijo Jose Pellissery and Kani Kusruti bag top honours
Best Makeup Artist – Ranjith Ambady, Helen
Best Costume Designer – Ashokan Alapuzha, Kenchira
Best Art Director – Jyothish Sankar, Kumbalangi Nights and Android Kunjappan Ver 5.25
Special Jury mention – Anna Ben for Helen, Nivin Pauly for Moothon and Priyamvadha Krishna for Thottapan
PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAY's EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC LDC/LGS Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PDF BOOKS - Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET,, etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here
Loading...

No comments:

Post a comment