Header Ads Widget

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2020 - February (Question Paper-03)

2020 - February (Question Paper-03)


KERALA PSC - 
Full-Time Junior Language Teacher (Sanskrit) (ONLINE EXAM)
Date of Test: 04/02/2020
Question Paper Code: 5/2020/OL
Download Question Paper - Click here

1:-The first printing in Malayalam was done at which place?
        A:-Bombay
        B:-Madras
        C:-Goa
        D:-Calcutta
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question2:-Who tried to form an organisation called Ezhava Sabha?
        A:-Kumaranasan
        B:-Sree Narayana Guru
        C:-Dr. Palpu
        D:-R. Sankar
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question3:-An important work of Chattampi Swamikal?
        A:-Vedadhikara Niroopanam
        B:-Vedatarkam
        C:-Varthamanapustakam
        D:-Chaturyantam
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question4:-In which satyagraha the Namboothiri women actively participated?
        A:-Vaikom
        B:-Guruvayoor
        C:-Paliyam
        D:-None of the above
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question5:-Who was honoured the title 'Kavithilakam' by the Maharaja of Cochin?
        A:-Pandit Karuppan
        B:-Ayyankali
        C:-Sree Narayana Guru
        D:-None of the above
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question6:-On which day World Forestry Day observed?
        A:-March 20
        B:-March 21
        C:-March 22
        D:-March 23
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question7:-Economic Planning comes under which list?
        A:-Union List
        B:-Concurrent List
        C:-State List
        D:-All of the above
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question8:-Ten Day Island tourism festival 2017 was organised at
        A:-Kanyakumari
        B:-Damen and Diu
        C:-Andaman and Nicobar
        D:-Bay of Bengal
        Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question9:-In which year was Indian Railways nationalised?
        A:-1947
        B:-1950
        C:-1952
        D:-1955
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question10:-Whose birthday is observed as National Youth Day?
        A:-Swami Vivekananda
        B:-Balgangadhar Tilak
        C:-Subhas Chandra Bose
        D:-Bhagat Singh
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAY's EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC 10th, +2 Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PDF BOOKS - Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET,, etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here

Post a comment

0 Comments