Header Ads Widget

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2020 - September (Question Paper-04)

2020 - September (Question Paper-04)


KERALA PSC - 
Prosthetic and Orthotic Engineer (ONLINE EXAM)
Department: Medical Education Service
Date of Test: 11/09/2020
Question Paper Code: 12/2020/OL
(ഈ ചോദ്യപേപ്പർ പി.ഡി.എഫ്. ചുവടെ നിന്നും ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാം)

Question81:-What is Li-Fi?
        A:-Light Fidelity
        B:-Laser Fidelity
        C:-Lens Fidelity
        D:-Lens Firefly
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question82:-Spoofing is
        A:-an attack in which a program masquerades as another by falsifying data
        B:-is the attempt to obtain sensitive information such as username and password
        C:-a malicious computer program that masquerades as benign applications or files
        D:-a program that replicates itself and damages the computer
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question83:-LTE stands for
        A:-Long term evolution
        B:-4G communication standard
        C:-High speed wireless communication
        D:-All the above
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question84:-RAM is an acronym for
        A:-Read Access Memory
        B:-Random Access Memory
        C:-Random Area Memory
        D:-Read Area Memory
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question85:-___________ is known as the brain of a computer
        A:-Control unit
        B:-Arithmetic and Logic unit
        C:-Central Processing unit
        D:-Memory Unit
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question86:-IP stands for
        A:-Information Processing
        B:-Information Protocol
        C:-Internet Processing
        D:-Internet Protocol
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question87:-Which of the following is not a browser?
        A:-Mozilla Firefox
        B:-Microsoft Edge
        C:-Yahoo
        D:-Google Chrome
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question88:-DVD stands for
        A:-Digital volatile disk
        B:-Digital versatile data
        C:-Digital versatile disk
        D:-Digital volatile data
        Correct Answer:- Option-C
Question89:-A byte contains _________ bits
        A:-7
        B:-8
        C:-4
        D:-10
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question90:-Which of the following is a pointing device?
        A:-Mouse
        B:-Track ball
        C:-Joystick
        D:-All the above
        Correct Answer:- Option-D
Download Question Paper PDF - Click here

PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAY's EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC 10th, +2 Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PDF BOOKS - Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET,, etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here

Post a Comment

0 Comments