Header Ads Widget

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

PSC PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTIONS 2020 - September (Question Paper-05)

2020 - September (Question Paper-05)


KERALA PSC - 
Refrigeration Mechanic (HER) (ONLINE EXAM)
Department: Health Services
Date of Test: 12/09/2020
Question Paper Code: 14/2020/OL
(ഈ ചോദ്യപേപ്പർ പി.ഡി.എഫ്. ചുവടെ നിന്നും ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാം)

91:-Which part of Indian Constitution deals with Fundamental Rights?
        A:-Part 12
        B:-Part 5
        C:-Part 4
        D:-Part 3
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question92:-Which article of Indian Constitution deals with Amendment of Constitution?
        A:-Article 356
        B:-Article 36
        C:-Article 368
        D:-Article 370
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question93:-How many schedules are there in Indian Constitution?
        A:-8 Schedules
        B:-10 Schedules
        C:-12 Schedules
        D:-5 Schedules
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question94:-Which Amendment added the Right to Education to Indian Constitution?
        A:-86th Amendment
        B:-84th Amendment
        C:-73th Amendment
        D:-68th Amendment
        Correct Answer:- Option-A

Question95:-Who was the Chairman of Drafting Committee of Indian Constitution?
        A:-Dr. Rajendra Prasad
        B:-Jawahar Lal Nehru
        C:-Dr. B. R. Ambedkar
        D:-K. M. Munshi
        Correct Answer:- Option-C

Question96:-Who is the Ex-Officio Chairman of Rajya Sabha?
        A:-Prime Minister
        B:-Vice President
        C:-President
        D:-Governor
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question97:-Name the body which framed Indian Constitution.
        A:-Parliament
        B:-Constituent Assembly
        C:-Rajya Sabha
        D:-Lok Sabha
        Correct Answer:- Option-B

Question98:-Which Article of Indian Constitution abolishes untouchability?
        A:-Article 17
        B:-Article 18
        C:-Article 32
        D:-Article 15
        Correct Answer:- Option-A
Question99:-What is the minimum age required to contest in Lok Sabha Election?
        A:-35 years
        B:-30 years
        C:-40 years
        D:-25 years
        Correct Answer:- Option-D

Question100:-How many members are elected to Kerala Legislative Assembly?
        A:-140
        B:-141
        C:-142
        D:-9
        Correct Answer:- Option-A
Download Question Paper PDF - Click here

PSC Solved Question Papers ---> Click here 
PSC TODAY's EXAM RESULTS ---> Click here
PSC EXAM PROGRAMME -> Click here
CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS -> Click here
PSC Degree Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC 10th, +2 Level Questions & Answers - Click here
PSC RANK LISTS / SHORTLISTS -> Click here
PDF BOOKS - Click here
TEACHING APTITUDE TEST (K-TET, C-TET,, etc.) ---> Click here
* SCERT KERALA TEXTBOOKS FOR CLASS II, IV, VI, VIII, IX, X, XII – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS FOR ALL CLASSES – FREE DOWNLOAD ---> Click here
* NCERT & CBSE TEXTBOOKS SOLUTIONS FOR ALL CLASSES ---> Click here

Post a comment

0 Comments